SEOLvL / directory / netlify.com
SEO LvL Score SEO LvL metric

netlify.com

71
/ 100
— unchanged
Synced 20 hours ago

SEO LvL Score — our own 0–100 metric from the open-web link graph, updated daily. Not Ahrefs DR or Moz DA; don't compare 1:1. The trend is the signal. Full methodology →

Readout
Current 71
Previous 71
Referring domains 19,537
Global rank #227,041
Tracked since May 2026
01
History

90-day authority trajectory

30 samples
synced 20 hours ago
Score · 90d netlify.com
live
7170
02
On-page

SEO health

96/100
14 pass · 1 warn · 0 fail
/ SEO health · monitored on every deploy
scheduled · 5 days ago
96
SEO health ▲ +4 vs last scan
SEO
92
Performance
46
Accessibility
97
Best practices
100
Lighthouse via Google PageSpeed Insights · mobile
Structured data fix →

No JSON-LD — misses rich-result eligibility.

Title tag

36 chars.

Meta description

102 chars.

Indexable by search engines

No noindex directive.

HTTPS enforced

http:// redirects to https://.

Canonical URL

Declared.

Mobile viewport

Responsive viewport set.

Single H1

Exactly one H1.

Open Graph tags

title, description & image set.

Image alt text

100% of images have alt text.

XML sitemap

Reachable / declared in robots.txt.

robots.txt

Present.

Language declared

<html lang> set.

HSTS

Strict-Transport-Security set.

Content depth

~1633 words on the homepage.

On-page & technical checks from a live homepage crawl, plus Google Lighthouse — re-run on every deploy and diffed against the last scan. This is the build-quality half of SEO; the Authority Score above is the off-page (link) half.

03
Performance

Field experience

p75 · mobile
Chrome UX Report
/ Core Web Vitals · last 28d
via Google CrUX
Core Web Vitals data not yet available CrUX requires a minimum traffic threshold
04
Build

Technology stack

3 signatures
fingerprinted
Built with · last detected 4 days ago

Detected technology stack

3 signals
05
Identity

Registration

2014 · 12 yr
Name.com, Inc.
Domain

Registration & identity

checked 5 days ago
Registered
Jun 9, 2014
Domain age
12 years
Registrar
Name.com, Inc.
IP address
15.197.167.90
06
Security

Certificate

valid
DigiCert Inc
Security

SSL certificate

Valid
Issuer
DigiCert Inc
Expires
Feb 5, 2027
Days left
216
07
Capture

Homepage

1200 × 750
1 week ago
Preview

Homepage snapshot

captured 1 week ago
Homepage of netlify.com
08
Links

Backlink intelligence

19,537 referring
0 changes logged

Highest-authority sources

Preview · 5

Full referring-domain list & change alerts on paid plans · monitor netlify.com free

Recent changes

No recent events yet.
09
Embed · certificate of record
SVG · live
re-renders daily

Wear the score like a credential.

One line of HTML in your footer. The badge re-renders live on every daily sync — no JavaScript, no upkeep. Every visitor who clicks it lands right here.

SEO LvL Score badge for netlify.com
Ready

Track netlify.com and 10k+ more.

Daily authority alerts, backlink-change tracking, weekly digest. Free tier — no card.